Corporate name : Keolis Tours

Head office: Avenue of Florence - 37705 Saint Pierre des Corps

Tél. : 02 47 32 40 40

Fax. : 02 47 32 40 44

E-mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Director of Publication : Antoine FINS

Semi-Public Company for Public Transportation of the Passengers of the Tours Metropolitan Area

 

CONFIDENTIALITY agreement

Fil Bleu is concerned about maintaining your privacy and guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal information.

All information gathered and used is with the purpose of providing you with quality service.

In accordance with Articles 26, 27 and 36 of the [French] Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the data you provide to us is processed and stored under conditions designed to ensure the security of the information.

In addition, you have the right to object, to access and amend your personal data. You can request for this by e-mail; data verification shall then be conducted.

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Fil Bleu undertakes not to disclose information about you. We do not sell, lease or communicate any personal data provided by people visiting this site to third parties.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTION METHODS

Keolis Tours ensures the security of the data transmitted by you. We strongly advise you to take all necessary precautions to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet. Change passwords frequently, use alphanumeric combinations, and make sure that you are using a secure browser. We are concerned about preserving the confidentiality of your personal information.

 

Crédits

Site Owner : Keolis Tours

Publication Manager : Xavier Richon (Director of Passenger Mobility) ;

Publisher : Adeline Burette (Multimedia Information Officer) ;

Graphic creation : Agence de communication Elle&Lui ; 

Design and production : Tribu and Co ;

Hosting : Cyrès

 

REASONS FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Fil Bleu collects and uses your personal information in order to provide you with  additional service and supplementary information.

Your personal information will allow us :

  • to send you a newsletter ;
  • to answer a question that you have asked ;
  • to send you information via SMS alerts ;
  • to get you involved in a game ;
  • to send you the prizes or gifts that you have won.

Occasionally, we will use your personal information to invite you to participate in surveys designed to measure customer satisfaction and improve our service offerings.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION METHODS

As stipulated in the Data Protection Act, we shall inform you about the mandatory or optional fields by using an asterisk.

The information thus communicated shall be collected and saved in a secure database.

 

INFORMATION BY INTERNET USERS ON THE AUDIENCE MEASUREMENT SERVICE

In order to serve you better, we measure the number of pages viewed, the number of visits, as well as the visitors’ activity on this website and their frequency of return with the help of Google Analytics solutions. For more information on the Analytics cookies and Privacy.